County Clerk's Office

Voter Information

County Clerk

City County Building, Rm 106A

210 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.

Madison, WI 53703

(608) 266-4121

[email protected]

2019 Spring Election

The County Clerk's office is responsible for tabulating and certifying the results of elections for county, state and federal offices and referenda. These results are labeled as Official Canvass. All other results appearing on this page, i.e. municipal and school district elections, are unofficial. Occasionally, we may not have access to results from every school district and municipal election. If you are looking for a race that does not appear on the following pages, please contact your municipal or school district clerk for that information. A municipal clerks directory is available on the County Clerk's Webpage.
The County Clerk's office is responsible for tabulating and certifying the results of elections for county, state and federal offices and referenda. These results are labeled as Official Canvass. All other results appearing on this page, i.e. municipal and school district elections, are unofficial. Occasionally, we may not have access to results from every school district and municipal election. If you are looking for a race that does not appear on the following pages, please contact your municipal or school district clerk for that information. A municipal clerks directory is available on the County Clerk's Webpage.
Generated at : 11/21/2019 5:21 AM

Justice of the Supreme Court - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brian Hagedorn (NON) 20.9% 31,741
Lisa Neubauer (NON) 79.0% 120,151
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 152
100% of Precincts Reporting (225 of 225)

Court of Appeals Judge, District IV - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jennifer Nashold (NON) 99.0% 104,496
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 1,051
100% of Precincts Reporting (225 of 225)

Circuit Court Judge, Branch 16 - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Rhonda L. Lanford (NON) 99.0% 103,480
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 1,017
100% of Precincts Reporting (225 of 225)

County Supervisor, District 14 (1-year term) - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Huong Nguyen-Hilfiger (NON) 99.2% 2,773
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

County Supervisor, District 36 (1-year term) - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Melissa Ratcliff (NON) 98.4% 2,354
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 38
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Municipal Judge - Twns of Blooming Grove, Bristol, etc. - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dennis J. Sieg (NON) 99.7% 3,278
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Municipal Judge - Towns of Madison, Middleton, Verona - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd E. Meurer (NON) 99.5% 2,232
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Municipal Judge - Twn of Roxbury, Vil. of Sauk City, etc - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Municipal Judge - Town and Village of Oregon - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Beth L. Cox (NON) 98.7% 2,409
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Municipal Judge - Villages of Black Earth and Mazomanie - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Isaiah W. Crowe (NON) 98.7% 700
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Municipal Judge - Villages of Cambridge, Deerfield, etc. - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randi Wind Milsap (NON) 99.5% 809
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Municipal Judge - Villages of DeForest and Windsor - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jason J. Hanson (NON) 99.2% 3,765
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Edgerton Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matt McIntyre (NON) 60.0% 9
Sarah E. Braun (NON) 40.0% 6
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Mayor (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Aaron Richardson (NON) 63.4% 3,929
Jason C. Gonzalez (NON) 36.2% 2,240
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 1, Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Rich Tate (NON) 44.6% 346
Dorothy Krause (NON) 55.0% 426
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 1, Seat 2 (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Anne Scott (NON) 99.1% 630
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 2, Seat 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patrick C. Stern (NON) 30.9% 584
Julia S. Arata-Fratta (NON) 69.0% 1,307
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 2, Seat 4 (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Bahr (NON) 98.9% 1,378
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 3, Seat 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sarah Schroeder (NON) 99.2% 953
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 3, Seat 6 (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Carpenter (NON) 99.2% 978
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 4, Seat 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Clauder (NON) 59.9% 1,150
Matthew D. Jones (NON) 39.9% 767
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson, District 4, Seat 8 (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ed Kinney (NON) 45.4% 835
Janell Rice (NON) 54.2% 996
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Hamdy A. Ezalarab (NON) 99.2% 4,402
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Madison Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul R. Soglin (NON) 37.7% 29,150
Satya Rhodes-Conway (NON) 61.9% 47,915
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 311
100% of Precincts Reporting (144 of 144)

Madison Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barbara Harrington-McKinney (NON) 98.2% 2,334
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 43
100% of Precincts Reporting (13 of 13)

Madison Alderperson, District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patrick W. Heck (NON) 73.1% 2,670
Jim White (NON) 26.0% 950
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lindsay Lemmer (NON) 60.1% 2,136
Mike Cerro (NON) 39.4% 1,401
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Madison Alderperson, District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael Verveer (NON) 97.8% 2,724
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 60
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Shiva Bidar (NON) 98.5% 2,614
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 6

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Marsha A. Rummel (NON) 97.8% 4,462
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 100
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Badri Lankella (NON) 43.1% 1,166
Donna V. Hurd Moreland (NON) 56.4% 1,526
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 8

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Avra Reddy (NON) 53.6% 887
Matthew Mitnick (NON) 44.4% 735
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.1% 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Madison Alderperson, District 9

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul Skidmore (NON) 97.5% 3,020
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.5% 76
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Madison Alderperson, District 10

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kristin S. Johnson (NON) 44.6% 1,890
Zachary Henak (NON) 55.1% 2,336
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Madison Alderperson, District 11

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Arvina Martin (NON) 98.8% 3,844
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Madison Alderperson, District 12

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Syed Abbas (NON) 52.7% 1,958
Diane Farsetta (NON) 47.1% 1,749
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Madison Alderperson, District 13

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tag Evers (NON) 62.5% 2,953
David Hoffert (NON) 37.0% 1,749
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson, District 14

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sheri Carter (NON) 98.8% 1,760
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson, District 15

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Angela Jenkins (NON) 46.5% 1,550
Grant Foster (NON) 53.1% 1,771
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson, District 16

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael J. Tierney (NON) 98.7% 2,779
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 38
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Madison Alderperson, District 17

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
James Creighton Mitchell Jr. (NON) 24.6% 620
Samba Baldeh (NON) 75.3% 1,898
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Madison Alderperson, District 18

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Rebecca Kemble (NON) 98.6% 2,806
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson, District 19

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Allison E. Martinson (NON) 48.4% 2,073
Keith Furman (NON) 51.1% 2,189
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Madison Alderperson, District 20

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Christian Albouras (NON) 68.8% 2,005
Erica L. Janisch (NON) 30.5% 890
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Middleton Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kathy Olson (NON) 98.9% 528
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson, District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Katy Nelson (NON) 57.9% 433
Sarah Cords (NON) 41.4% 310
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson, District 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Luke Fuszard (NON) 74.6% 583
Howard Teal (NON) 24.6% 192
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson, District 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Ramsey II (NON) 97.8% 479
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Monona Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary O'Connor (NON) 78.6% 2,076
WRITE-IN (NON) 21.4% 566
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Monona Alderperson (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kathy Thomas (NON) 33.3% 1,953
Nancy Moore (NON) 32.8% 1,923
Doug Wood (NON) 32.5% 1,904
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 85
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Stoughton Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 48
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson, District 1 (1-year term)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Timothy S. Riley (NON) 98.7% 460
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson, District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jean Ligocki (NON) 97.6% 479
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson, District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Majewski (NON) 97.4% 458
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.6% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson, District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Leonard Doom (NON) 98.9% 446
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul T. Esser (NON) 95.6% 6,144
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.4% 286
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Sun Prairie Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Emily Lindsey (NON) 97.7% 1,490
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 35
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson, District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bill Connors (NON) 95.8% 1,490
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.2% 66
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson, District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Jacobs (NON) 98.4% 1,319
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson, District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Al Guyant (NON) 98.3% 1,745
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Municipal

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Hebl (NON) 98.7% 6,476
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 85
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Verona Alderperson, District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Christine Posey (NON) 98.7% 450
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson, District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sarah Gaskell (NON) 98.5% 510
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson, District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Charlotte Jerney (NON) 97.8% 653
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson, District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Heather Reekie (NON) 98.2% 610
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Belleville Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger Hillebrand (NON) 93.6% 363
WRITE-IN (NON) 6.4% 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Belleville Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Debra Kazmar (NON) 31.4% 318
Dale E. P. Yurs (NON) 32.0% 324
Gary J. Salmela (NON) 33.4% 339
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.3% 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patrick Troge (NON) 91.6% 295
WRITE-IN (NON) 8.4% 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Joshua Wahl (NON) 83.4% 311
WRITE-IN (NON) 16.6% 62
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Audra Anderson (NON) 97.6% 200
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Village Trustee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gary Friske (NON) 36.5% 152
Susan Kiry (NON) 21.6% 90
Phil Solchenberger (NON) 41.3% 172
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Christopher D. Washburn (NON) 98.9% 182
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Brooklyn Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kyle Smith (NON) 40.9% 74
Brit Springer (NON) 59.1% 107
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Brooklyn Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd Klahn (NON) 48.0% 120
Heather Kirkpatrick (NON) 46.4% 116
WRITE-IN (NON) 5.6% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cambridge Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark McNally (NON) 51.3% 249
Paula Hollenbeck (NON) 48.7% 236
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cambridge Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ted Kumbier (NON) 23.6% 278
Steven R. Struss (NON) 21.5% 254
Kris J. Breunig (NON) 30.3% 357
Kathy Cunningham (NON) 23.8% 281
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Williams (NON) 98.1% 1,099
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Alex Jushchyshyn (NON) 12.7% 475
Jon Russell (NON) 17.2% 640
Jim Elmore (NON) 9.3% 347
Sarah Valencia (NON) 21.0% 784
Heidi Murphy (NON) 20.7% 770
Jeff Lennberg (NON) 18.6% 693
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jay Lengfeld (NON) 98.5% 736
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sarah Francois (NON) 21.3% 453
Judy Kelter Ketelboeter (NON) 22.2% 473
Michael Pomykalski (NON) 18.4% 391
Chris Gavin (NON) 14.1% 301
Lori Zander (NON) 23.6% 502
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Village Trustee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Lou Hyatt (NON) 78.3% 141
WRITE-IN (NON) 21.7% 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Frutiger (NON) 98.1% 409
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeremy McMullen (NON) 44.0% 349
Scott A. Tebon (NON) 50.1% 397
WRITE-IN (NON) 5.9% 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

DeForest Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Judd Blau (NON) 97.7% 2,093
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 50
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

DeForest Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jane Cahill Wolfgram (NON) 20.7% 1,206
Abigail Lowery (NON) 26.9% 1,562
Taysheedra Noll (NON) 15.1% 876
Adam Hanek (NON) 16.8% 977
Jason Kramar (NON) 20.1% 1,167
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Maple Bluff Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim O'Brien (NON) 99.0% 483
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Maple Bluff Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Schuler (NON) 32.7% 390
Eric McLeod (NON) 33.4% 399
Carl Vieth (NON) 33.1% 395
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Marshall Village Trustee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Christopher D. Campbell (NON) 44.1% 396
Ryan L. Frey (NON) 55.1% 494
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Marshall Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Scott Baumann (NON) 98.8% 505
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gary Harrop (NON) 93.8% 363
WRITE-IN (NON) 6.2% 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Scott Mickelson (NON) 35.2% 360
Troy Ruland (NON) 32.8% 335
Jeff Dyreson (NON) 30.6% 313
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

McFarland Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brad Czebotar (NON) 49.8% 1,187
Carolyn Clow (NON) 49.8% 1,186
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

McFarland Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Stephanie Brassington (NON) 35.3% 1,534
Eric Kryzenske (NON) 32.3% 1,406
Clair Bud Utter (NON) 31.3% 1,362
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 48
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mount Horeb Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randy J. Littel (NON) 76.6% 1,321
Thomas C. Orshall (NON) 22.9% 394
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Mount Horeb Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brent D. Yauchler (NON) 19.0% 821
Thomas C. Orshall (NON) 11.0% 474
Ryan Czyzewski (NON) 28.7% 1,238
Jason R. Fendrick (NON) 19.3% 833
Jessica Jackson (NON) 21.6% 933
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Oregon Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeanne Carpenter (NON) 98.5% 1,724
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Oregon Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randy Glysch (NON) 33.6% 1,504
Jenna Jacobson (NON) 34.8% 1,556
Cory Horton (NON) 31.0% 1,389
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Rockdale Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julie Nelles (NON) 97.6% 40
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rockdale Village Trustee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Cynthia R. Meyers (NON) 53.2% 42
Sandra Yearman (NON) 46.8% 37
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Shorewood Hills Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David J. Benforado (NON) 99.2% 655
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Shorewood Hills Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Revere Greist (NON) 10.5% 204
Cokie Albrecht (NON) 30.6% 592
Tracy Bailey (NON) 20.3% 393
Shabnam Lotfi (NON) 19.6% 379
Dietmar Bassuner (NON) 11.5% 222
Rocky Van Asten (NON) 7.5% 145
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Waunakee Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Chris J. Zellner (NON) 90.9% 2,456
WRITE-IN (NON) 9.1% 247
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Waunakee Village Trustee (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Heimbecker (NON) 15.3% 1,317
Phillip Willems (NON) 17.1% 1,474
Robert W. McPherson (NON) 11.1% 951
Gary Herzberg (NON) 20.0% 1,722
Ann Lewandowski (NON) 16.4% 1,408
Susan A. Springman (NON) 19.7% 1,693
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Windsor Village President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Robert E. Wipperfurth (NON) 98.6% 1,797
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Windsor Village Trustee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brad Mueller (NON) 53.2% 1,561
Bruce Stravinski (NON) 46.1% 1,353
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Albion Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bob Venske (NON) 96.0% 288
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.0% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Albion Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bruce Hudson (NON) 30.4% 198
Abigail Staff (NON) 36.5% 238
Lawrence Beck (NON) 33.0% 215
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Anthony Varda (NON) 97.7% 303
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David H. Evert (NON) 99.7% 301
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike H. Statz (NON) 99.7% 299
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Vern Wendt (NON) 97.0% 129
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.0% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Donald Ripp (NON) 99.2% 131
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barbara Parrell (NON) 99.3% 137
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brenda Kahl (NON) 100.0% 140
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blooming Grove Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ron Bristol (NON) 99.3% 278
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blooming Grove Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dave Young (NON) 42.8% 203
Amy Schroeder (NON) 56.5% 268
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dennis Jelle (NON) 99.0% 202
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Wayne Jones (NON) 99.5% 188
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Brixy (NON) 98.3% 178
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jerry Blizzard (NON) 98.9% 187
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gerald H. Derr (NON) 98.6% 978
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ben Grove (NON) 99.4% 949
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brian Willison (NON) 99.4% 883
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kevin Viney (NON) 97.8% 652
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeff Stieren (NON) 99.7% 636
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Supervisor 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Berg (NON) 99.5% 624
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Maureen P. Lien (NON) 98.6% 216
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Lowrey (NON) 97.2% 206
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.8% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeffrey Notstad (NON) 98.1% 208
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kris Hampton (NON) 97.7% 731
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Fonger (NON) 98.9% 734
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Anders (NON) 99.9% 726
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
April Hammond-Archibald (NON) 52.3% 448
Sheryl K. Albers-Anders (NON) 47.1% 404
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Hyer (NON) 98.7% 392
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patricia Mullins (NON) 99.2% 364
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeff Baylis (NON) 99.2% 376
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nancy Meinholz (NON) 99.5% 400
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bonnie Krattiger (NON) 99.5% 380
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Koenig (NON) 98.4% 179
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
George N. Dorn (NON) 98.2% 165
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard J. Haag (NON) 99.4% 172
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Schlobohm (NON) 97.3% 293
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.7% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bill Roelofs (NON) 45.2% 243
Dan Kelly (NON) 53.5% 288
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Korby Holzhueter (NON) 98.7% 313
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Norman E. Monsen (NON) 100.0% 463
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Daniel Jenks (NON) 99.5% 439
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ted Olson (NON) 99.1% 448
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bonnie K. Smithback (NON) 98.5% 473
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Holte (NON) 99.6% 444
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Edmond P. Minihan (NON) 98.6% 996
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeffrey Hodgson (NON) 99.6% 930
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven R. Greb (NON) 99.2% 918
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lana J. Mades (NON) 99.4% 904
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Madison Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Campbell (NON) 96.7% 647
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.3% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Madison Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Lee Brimmer (NON) 59.1% 656
Jeffrey Kritch (NON) 38.6% 428
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Mazomanie Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Wolf (NON) 98.5% 256
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeremy Lang (NON) 47.8% 205
Melody Moore (NON) 51.3% 220
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Courtney Beuthin (NON) 99.6% 253
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kristi Beuthin (NON) 99.6% 257
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd Weinberger (NON) 99.4% 308
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Hellenbrand (NON) 50.2% 286
John Ward (NON) 48.9% 279
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Leaota Braithwaite (NON) 99.7% 335
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Cynthia Richson (NON) 95.5% 1,261
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.5% 60
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lisa Pardon (NON) 41.7% 644
Richard Oberle (NON) 57.9% 894
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brent Renteria (NON) 98.4% 1,142
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger Calvin Hodel (NON) 99.7% 287
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randle Francois (NON) 98.6% 276
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Daniel P. Palmer (NON) 99.3% 273
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Melissa K. Salisbury (NON) 100.0% 296
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John J. Everson (NON) 98.6% 278
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Wayne Ace (NON) 98.6% 701
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Clark Jr. (NON) 49.9% 608
Steve Root (NON) 49.5% 603
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kurt Maher (NON) 99.8% 656
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger A. Kittleson (NON) 100.0% 210
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ken Hefty (NON) 99.1% 217
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mick Klein Kennedy (NON) 98.1% 206
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary L. Price (NON) 98.1% 212
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Stephanie Zwettler (NON) 100.0% 218
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Pfeiffer (NON) 99.1% 566
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Douglas Larsson (NON) 98.9% 549
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Eric Olson (NON) 98.9% 562
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dale Judd (NON) 96.1% 195
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.9% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Martha Gibson (NON) 98.0% 195
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.0% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Alex Elkins (NON) 98.4% 190
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Garfoot (NON) 98.0% 192
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.0% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ervin Breunig (NON) 98.7% 370
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nick Ganser (NON) 99.7% 379
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael Bradley (NON) 100.0% 357
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
H. Adam Steinberg (NON) 28.5% 123
Lisa Meinholz (NON) 71.5% 308
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nanette Backeberg (NON) 100.0% 372
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Peter Loughrin (NON) 97.3% 402
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.7% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Grueneberg (NON) 63.8% 326
David Krueger (NON) 36.0% 184
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dawn George (NON) 99.8% 495
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kim Sime (NON) 100.0% 491
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Constable (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nels Wethal (NON) 40.4% 314
Shawn C. Hillestad (NON) 32.3% 251
Steven Williams (NON) 27.1% 211
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Fagan (NON) 98.3% 353
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Rosenbaum (NON) 97.8% 354
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard Schwenn (NON) 98.1% 368
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Pulvermacher (NON) 98.5% 512
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dave Laufenberg (NON) 99.6% 535
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bill Statz (NON) 61.8% 368
Tom Ripp (NON) 38.0% 226
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lyle Updike (NON) 98.6% 549
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Board Supervisor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Doug Yelk (NON) 57.5% 573
Joe Seltzner (NON) 41.8% 417
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kay Weisensel (NON) 99.8% 600
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Joseph Kaltenberg (NON) 99.3% 555
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Karen Carlock (NON) 100.0% 264
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Scott Moe (NON) 98.8% 242
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Supervisor 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Alexander C. McKenzie (NON) 99.6% 237
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark Geller (NON) 99.2% 394
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Mathies (NON) 99.2% 369
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Duerst (NON) 98.5% 391
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 67
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Ruegsegger (NON) 99.6% 284
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Karen Ingalls (NON) 99.6% 279
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nicole Roessler (NON) 99.7% 296
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dean A. Grosskopf (NON) 99.3% 826
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ken Sipsma (NON) 99.0% 813
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Supervisor 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Cuccia (NON) 99.5% 809
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Allen Wolfe (NON) 98.2% 164
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dean Helwig (NON) 99.4% 162
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brian Henning (NON) 98.8% 162
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nicole Bronkhorst (NON) 98.2% 166
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Linda Henning (NON) 99.4% 169
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Barneveld School Board Member Town of Brigham

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Peter Shatrawka (NON) 100.0% 4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Barneveld School Board Member Village of Barneveld

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tadd Owens (NON) 100.0% 4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Barneveld School Board Member At Large

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Amy Hugill (NON) 100.0% 4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Belleville School Board Member (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barbara A. Peterson (NON) 31.7% 517
Trevor Johann (NON) 30.9% 505
Marian Viney (NON) 36.2% 590
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Cambridge School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael Huffman (NON) 48.8% 567
Heidi Thuli (NON) 50.3% 584
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Columbus School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike O'Brien (NON) 34.7% 75
David Fischer (NON) 38.0% 82
Keith A. Loppnow (NON) 27.3% 59
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Deerfield School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Bush (NON) 27.6% 413
Lisa Sigurslid (NON) 40.1% 601
WRITE-IN (NON) 32.3% 483
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

DeForest School Board Member Village of DeForest (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jan Berg (NON) 52.3% 3,627
Brian Coker (NON) 47.0% 3,264
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 49
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

DeForest School Board Member Village of Windsor (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Tenpas (NON) 48.6% 3,202
Keri Brunelle (NON) 50.9% 3,358
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Edgerton School Board Member (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matt Towns (NON) 34.3% 286
James S. Raymond (NON) 32.1% 268
Kathy Klein (NON) 33.0% 275
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Evansville School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jan Klaehn (NON) 0.0% 0
Curt Nyhus (NON) 0.0% 0
Rene S. Johnson (NON) 0.0% 0
Eric Busse (NON) 0.0% 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Lodi School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julie McKiernan (NON) 50.4% 255
William M. Wipperfurth (NON) 48.2% 244
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Madison Metropolitan Board Member Seat 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Cristiana Carusi (NON) 51.9% 35,615
Kaleem Caire (NON) 47.6% 32,646
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 393
100% of Precincts Reporting (133 of 133)

Madison Metropolitan Board Member Seat 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ali Janae Muldrow (NON) 69.3% 48,975
David Blaska (NON) 30.1% 21,230
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 437
100% of Precincts Reporting (133 of 133)

Madison Metropolitan Board Member Seat 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
TJ Mertz (NON) 41.8% 27,765
Ananda Mirilli (NON) 57.6% 38,214
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 420
100% of Precincts Reporting (133 of 133)

Marshall School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Debra Frigo (NON) 50.9% 838
Mike Rateike (NON) 48.0% 790
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

McFarland School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Christine M. Pribbenow (NON) 35.6% 1,828
Arlyn Halvorson (NON) 32.4% 1,662
Craig Howery (NON) 31.7% 1,626
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Middleton Cross Plains School Board Member Area I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Katy Morgan (NON) 99.4% 7,706
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 50
100% of Precincts Reporting (28 of 28)

Middleton Cross Plains School Board Member Area III

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Minza Karim (NON) 99.2% 7,496
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 62
100% of Precincts Reporting (28 of 28)

Middleton Cross Plains School Board Member Area IV (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bob Hesselbein (NON) 54.5% 6,379
Todd G. Smith (NON) 44.9% 5,251
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 75
100% of Precincts Reporting (28 of 28)

Monona Grove School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Susan Manning (NON) 52.0% 3,513
Peter Sobol (NON) 45.3% 3,062
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.8% 186
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Mount Horeb School Board Member (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kimberly Sailor (NON) 33.1% 2,050
Jeff Hanna (NON) 33.0% 2,042
Leah Lipska (NON) 33.0% 2,047
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 55
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

New Glarus School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Debra Fairbanks (NON) 35.4% 58
Bill Oemichen (NON) 31.7% 52
Mark D. Smith (NON) 32.3% 53
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Oregon School Board Member Area 1 (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ahna Bizjak (NON) 44.0% 2,631
Krista Flanagan (NON) 55.3% 3,307
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Pecatonica School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard G. Rolfsmeyer (NON) 28.1% 9
Steve Cary (NON) 21.9% 7
David K. McSherry (NON) 12.5% 4
Jerry Bredeson (NON) 6.2% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 31.2% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Poynette School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jamie Pauli (NON) 50.0% 2
Jerry Burke (NON) 50.0% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

River Valley School Board Member Area 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeffrey J. Maier (NON) 100.0% 3
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

River Valley School Board Member Area 6

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sara Young (NON) 100.0% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

River Valley School Board Member Area 9

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John D. Bettinger (NON) 100.0% 3
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sauk Prairie Sch. Brd. Mbr. Twns Prairie du Sac, Sumpter

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard R. Talmage (NON) 98.8% 329
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Sauk Prairie Sch. Brd. Mbr. Vil. of Prairie du sac, Sauk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tyler Erickson (NON) 99.1% 327
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Stoughton School Board Member (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Joe Freye (NON) 28.8% 2,911
Yolibeth Rangel-FitzGibbon (NON) 23.7% 2,392
Shawn Rundblade (NON) 14.9% 1,504
Jill Patterson (NON) 31.9% 3,221
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 76
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Sun Prairie School Board Member (3)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim Fandek (NON) 12.5% 2,985
Bob Jokisch (NON) 14.2% 3,388
Montie Bowie (NON) 17.2% 4,105
Steve Schroeder (NON) 17.6% 4,203
David Hoekstra (NON) 19.7% 4,688
Caren Diedrich (NON) 18.0% 4,284
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 180
100% of Precincts Reporting (18 of 18)

Verona School Board Member Portion 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Amy Almond (NON) 98.7% 4,520
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 58
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)

Verona School Board Member At Large (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Noah Roberts (NON) 54.5% 4,048
Deborah Biddle (NON) 44.6% 3,315
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 68
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)

Waterloo School Board Member Area 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bobbi Forman (NON) 97.1% 34
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.9% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Waterloo School Board Member Area 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Debra L. Stein (NON) 100.0% 35
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Waunakee School Board Member Towns of Springfield, Dane

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 398
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Waunakee School Board Member Village of Waunakee (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Boetcher (NON) 46.0% 2,826
Jack A. Heinemann (NON) 49.7% 3,053
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.3% 267
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Wisconsin Heights School Board Member (2)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Wagner (NON) 46.9% 1,121
Barb Statz (NON) 52.3% 1,250
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Town of Dunkirk Ref re: rural preservation

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 61.7% 353
No (NON) 38.3% 219
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Town of Mazomanie Ref re: ATV/UTV use of roads

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 45.9% 140
No (NON) 54.1% 165
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

City of Middleton Ref re: storm water utility charge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 76.1% 4,567
No (NON) 23.9% 1,431
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

DeForest School Dist. Ref Q1 re: $125,000,000 in bonds

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 55.5% 3,187
No (NON) 44.5% 2,552
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

DeForest School Dist. Ref Q2 re: exceed revenue limit

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 55.3% 3,173
No (NON) 44.7% 2,560
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Marshall Public Schools Ref re: exceed revenue limit

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 59.3% 770
No (NON) 40.7% 528
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

River Valley School Dist. Ref re: exceed revenue limit

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 25.0% 1
No (NON) 75.0% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Schl. Dist. Ref Q1 re: $164,000,000 in bonds

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 57.3% 6,667
No (NON) 42.7% 4,967
100% of Precincts Reporting (18 of 18)

Sun Prairie Schl. Dist. Ref Q2 re: exceed revenue limit

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 59.0% 6,697
No (NON) 41.0% 4,663
100% of Precincts Reporting (18 of 18)

Wisconsin Heights Schl Dist. Ref re exceed revenue limit

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 69.0% 1,269
No (NON) 31.0% 569
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTS

Registered Voters Total 358,379
Ballots Cast Total 154,187
Turnout Percentage
43.0%
100% of Precincts Reporting (225 of 225)

Results Last Updated On : 4/18/2019 10:06 AM