County Clerk's Office

Voter Information

County Clerk

City County Building, Rm 106A

210 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.

Madison, WI 53703

(608) 266-4121

[email protected]

2017 Spring Election

The County Clerk's office is responsible for tabulating and certifying the results of elections for county, state and federal offices and referenda. These results are labeled as Official Canvass. All other results appearing on this page, i.e. municipal and school district elections, are unofficial. Occasionally, we may not have access to results from every school district and municipal election. If you are looking for a race that does not appear on the following pages, please contact your municipal or school district clerk for that information. A municipal clerks directory is available on the County Clerk's Webpage.

State Superintendent of Public Instruction - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tony Evers (NON) 86.7% 84155
Lowell E. Holtz (NON) 13.2% 12789
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 116
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

Justice of the Supreme Court - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Annette Ziegler (NON) 89.2% 53726
WRITE-IN (NON) 10.8% 6488
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

Court of Appeals Judge - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael R. Fitzpatrick (NON) 98.9% 58502
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 640
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

Circuit Court Judge, Branch 9 - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard G. Niess (NON) 99.1% 58785
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 526
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

Circuit Court Judge, Branch 12 - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Marilyn Townsend (NON) 42.2% 37110
Jill J. Karofsky (NON) 57.5% 50585
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 218
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

County Executive - Official Canvass

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Joe Parisi (NON) 98.9% 75372
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 833
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

City of Fitchburg Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Arnold (NON) 41.4% 2221
Jason C. Gonzalez (NON) 58.5% 3142
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

City of Middleton Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gurdip Brar (NON) 51.8% 2387
Hans Hilbert (NON) 48.1% 2215
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

City of Monona Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Phil DeVillers (NON) 14.5% 338
Mary O'Connor (NON) 85.2% 1987
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

City of Sun Prairie Mayor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul T. Esser (NON) 97.6% 2880
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 71
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

City of Edgerton Alderperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matt McIntyre (NON) 100.0% 5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 1, Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dorothy Krause (NON) 54.1% 412
Rich Tate (NON) 45.7% 348
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 1, Seat 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Anne Scott (NON) 51.9% 401
Wanda McCann-Smith (NON) 47.8% 369
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 2, Seat 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julia Arata-Fratta (NON) 98.5% 1153
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 2, Seat 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Linda Brewer (NON) 43.7% 568
Daniel Bahr (NON) 55.8% 725
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 3, Seat 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jay Allen (NON) 43.5% 377
Aaron Richardson (NON) 55.8% 484
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 3, Seat 6

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Carpenter (NON) 69.3% 596
Zyronia P. Mims (NON) 30.3% 261
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 4, Seat 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Clauder (NON) 58.7% 993
William Horns (NON) 41.3% 699
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Fitchburg Alderperson District 4, Seat 8

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard Hammersley (NON) 35.4% 549
Tony Hartmann (NON) 64.2% 995
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Madison Alderperson District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barbara Harrington McKinney (NON) 60.2% 1133
David Handowski (NON) 39.6% 745
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (13 of 13)

Madison Alderperson District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ledell Zellers (NON) 98.3% 1948
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Amanda Hall (NON) 97.4% 1469
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.6% 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Madison Alderperson District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael Verveer (NON) 98.7% 1470
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson District 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Shiva Bidar-Sielaff (NON) 98.4% 1820
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson District 6

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Marsha A. Rummel (NON) 97.9% 3239
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.1% 70
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson District 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve King (NON) 98.2% 1144
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Madison Alderperson District 8

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Terry (NON) 24.8% 152
Zach Wood (NON) 74.2% 454
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Madison Alderperson District 9

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul Skidmore (NON) 97.7% 1596
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Madison Alderperson District 10

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Fitzsimmons (NON) 16.1% 549
Maurice Cheeks (NON) 83.8% 2864
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Madison Alderperson District 11

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Arvina Martin (NON) 59.9% 2112
Bradley Campbell (NON) 39.9% 1407
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Madison Alderperson District 12

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Larry Palm (NON) 97.1% 1669
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.9% 49
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Madison Alderperson District 13

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sara Eskrich (NON) 96.8% 2453
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.2% 81
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Madison Alderperson District 14

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jose Rea (NON) 21.9% 286
Sheri Carter (NON) 78.0% 1017
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson District 15

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Ahrens (NON) 95.9% 1537
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.1% 66
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson District 16

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Denise DeMarb (NON) 98.4% 1634
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Madison Alderperson District 17

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Samba Baldeh (NON) 98.2% 1179
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson District 18

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Rebecca Kemble (NON) 98.4% 1647
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

Madison Alderperson District 19

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark Clear (NON) 98.0% 2288
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.0% 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Madison Alderperson District 20

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matt Phair (NON) 98.2% 1597
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Middleton Alderperson District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kathy Olson (NON) 98.8% 336
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
JoAnna Richard (NON) 98.7% 384
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson District 5

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Howard Teal (NON) 98.1% 406
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Alderperson District 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Ramsey II (NON) 60.1% 286
John Orlikowski (NON) 39.7% 189
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Monona Alderperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Doug Wood (NON) 34.2% 1587
Nancy W. Moore (NON) 32.2% 1494
Chad T. Speight (NON) 32.6% 1512
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 43
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Stoughton Alderperson District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim Swadley (NON) 97.8% 354
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul Lawrence (NON) 41.1% 211
Lisa Reeves (NON) 58.9% 302
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Jenson (NON) 97.9% 323
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.1% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Alderperson District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matt Bartlett (NON) 98.7% 300
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Emily Lindsey (NON) 62.2% 686
Matthew E. Harms (NON) 37.8% 417
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Donna R. Bemis (NON) 40.2% 371
Bill Connors (NON) 59.3% 547
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Jacobs (NON) 66.6% 506
George Frank (NON) 33.2% 252
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Alderperson District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Al Guyant (NON) 98.5% 602
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson District 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Elizabeth Doyle (NON) 99.0% 605
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson District 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sarah Gaskell (NON) 66.3% 576
Scott Stewart (NON) 33.3% 289
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson District 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Luke Diaz (NON) 98.2% 673
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Alderperson District 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Heather Reekie (NON) 98.4% 723
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Belleville President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger Hillebrand (NON) 94.8% 255
WRITE-IN (NON) 5.2% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Black Earth President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patrick Troge (NON) 95.7% 246
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.3% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Blue Mounds President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Audra Anderson (NON) 100.0% 144
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Brooklyn President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Patricia Hawkey (NON) 34.9% 51
WRITE-IN (NON) 65.1% 95
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cambridge President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Struss (NON) 96.8% 213
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.2% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cottage Grove President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jack Henrich (NON) 50.8% 456
John Williams (NON) 48.8% 438
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cross Plains President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Pat Andreoni (NON) 97.3% 427
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.7% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Deerfield President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Frutiger (NON) 98.1% 208
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of DeForest President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Judd Blau (NON) 98.0% 773
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.0% 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Maple Bluff President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim O'Brien (NON) 99.1% 333
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Mazomanie President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gary Harrop (NON) 98.4% 316
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of McFarland President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brad Czebotar (NON) 97.0% 1102
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.0% 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Mount Horeb President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randy J. Littel (NON) 98.6% 1328
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Oregon President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Staton (NON) 97.2% 1304
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.8% 38
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Village of Rockdale President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Benjamin M. Timp (NON) 96.7% 29
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Shorewood Hills President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David J. Benforado (NON) 99.4% 532
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Waunakee President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Chris J. Zellner (NON) 99.2% 1212
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Windsor President

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Robert E. Wipperfurth (NON) 98.5% 659
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Belleville Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Geoff Wilbourn (NON) 15.7% 121
Jacob S. Myrland (NON) 20.2% 155
Daniel Rung (NON) 15.1% 116
Gary J. Salmela (NON) 25.2% 194
Debra M. Kazmar (NON) 22.5% 173
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Black Earth Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Blake H. Chandler (NON) 31.0% 189
Patrick W. Schultz (NON) 31.7% 193
Tom Parrell (NON) 36.0% 219
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Brooklyn Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd Klahn (NON) 41.5% 95
Heather Kirkpatrick (NON) 38.4% 88
WRITE-IN (NON) 20.1% 46
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cambridge Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Theodore Kumbier (NON) 32.7% 178
Dwight C. Christianson (NON) 30.0% 163
Kathy Cunningham (NON) 34.7% 189
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.6% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cottage Grove Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Larry Schoenemann (NON) 48.8% 591
Forrest John Crawford (NON) 41.5% 503
WRITE-IN (NON) 9.7% 117
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Cross Plains Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Sarah Francois (NON) 30.1% 395
Michael Pomykalski (NON) 20.6% 270
Bud Busch (NON) 24.8% 325
Steve Schunk (NON) 3.7% 48
Clifford Zander (NON) 19.5% 255
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Deerfield Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Fry (NON) 50.5% 200
Scott A. Tebon (NON) 48.0% 190
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of DeForest Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Thomas Sandow (NON) 12.9% 299
Dick Josephson (NON) 15.1% 349
Jason Kramar (NON) 16.4% 378
Katherine Kay Preston (NON) 10.6% 245
Abigail Lowery (NON) 27.3% 631
Shirley I. Cunningham (NON) 17.5% 405
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Maple Bluff Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Eric McLeod (NON) 33.1% 284
Carl Vieth (NON) 33.1% 284
Jim Schuler (NON) 33.0% 283
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Mazomanie Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gary Damaschke (NON) 17.7% 142
Les Sander (NON) 26.8% 215
Jeff Dyreson (NON) 24.3% 195
Roger Degnan (NON) 8.1% 65
Kevin Graham (NON) 22.0% 176
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of McFarland Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brevin Becker (NON) 7.6% 282
Michael L. Shumway (NON) 14.4% 536
Shaun O'Hearn (NON) 22.4% 832
Carolyn Clow (NON) 23.1% 859
Stephanie Brassington (NON) 17.0% 633
Clair Utter (NON) 15.2% 564
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Mount Horeb Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ryan Czyzewski (NON) 26.7% 1079
Rusty Smith (NON) 12.7% 513
Steven Grindle (NON) 24.6% 994
Brent D. Yauchler (NON) 16.4% 662
Mike Goltz (NON) 19.3% 782
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Oregon Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jenna S. Jacobson (NON) 26.4% 975
Michael Stapelmann (NON) 19.6% 723
Jeanne Carpenter (NON) 29.4% 1087
Darlene G. Groenier (NON) 24.3% 899
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Village of Shorewood Hills Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Wade (NON) 32.6% 432
Anne Readel (NON) 35.3% 468
Felice Borisy-Rudin (NON) 30.3% 402
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Waunakee Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Phillip Willems (NON) 32.1% 1032
Susan Springman (NON) 33.5% 1078
Sam Ballweg (NON) 34.1% 1097
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Village of Blue Mounds Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Phillip Solchenberger (NON) 45.5% 106
Gary L. Friske (NON) 51.5% 120
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.0% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Dane Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Donald E. Lord (NON) 44.9% 66
Zachary A. Koenig (NON) 54.4% 80
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Marshall Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tara Gibbons (NON) 77.5% 220
WRITE-IN (NON) 22.5% 64
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Rockdale Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julie Nelles (NON) 54.7% 29
Nick Castle (NON) 45.3% 24
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Windsor Trustee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bruce Stravinski (NON) 50.1% 536
Brad Mueller (NON) 49.3% 527
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Albion Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bob Venske (NON) 91.1% 328
WRITE-IN (NON) 8.9% 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Anthony Varda (NON) 93.8% 241
WRITE-IN (NON) 6.2% 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Vern Wendt (NON) 96.4% 107
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.6% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blooming Grove Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dwight Johnson (NON) 98.9% 185
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dennis Jelle (NON) 100.0% 204
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Gerald Derr (NON) 97.5% 315
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.5% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kevin Viney (NON) 97.6% 283
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Adam Travis (NON) 36.3% 89
Maureen P. Lien (NON) 63.7% 156
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kris Hampton (NON) 98.1% 417
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Hyer (NON) 97.9% 274
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.1% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Koenig (NON) 100.0% 88
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Schlobohm (NON) 99.3% 279
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Norman E. Monsen (NON) 100.0% 254
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Edmond P. Minihan (NON) 99.2% 602
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Madison Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Campbell (NON) 96.5% 383
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.5% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Mazomanie Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Wolf (NON) 100.0% 189
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd Weinberger (NON) 98.6% 136
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bill Kolar (NON) 47.9% 651
WRITE-IN (NON) 52.1% 707
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger Calvin Hodel (NON) 100.0% 238
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Wayne Ace (NON) 99.1% 538
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Roger A. Kittleson (NON) 97.7% 172
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.3% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Pfeiffer (NON) 100.0% 343
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dale Judd (NON) 97.8% 175
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ervin Breunig (NON) 98.0% 198
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.0% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark Porter (NON) 99.5% 374
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael Fagan (NON) 99.1% 339
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Donald Hoffman (NON) 99.2% 259
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lyle Updike (NON) 99.6% 268
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Karen Carlock (NON) 99.5% 197
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark Geller (NON) 99.3% 404
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Lonnie D. Breggeman (NON) 100.0% 175
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dean A. Grosskopf (NON) 99.0% 513
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Chairperson

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Prosser (NON) 97.2% 69
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.8% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Albion Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Pat Tesar (NON) 24.5% 248
Ken Westby (NON) 24.7% 250
Bruce Hudson (NON) 24.9% 252
Abigail Staff (NON) 26.0% 264
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blooming Grove Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Young (NON) 47.1% 136
Kathleen Linzmeier (NON) 50.5% 146
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bill Roelofs (NON) 39.0% 245
Martha Farley Berninger (NON) 16.4% 103
Dan Kelly (NON) 44.4% 279
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Madison Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Lee Brimmer (NON) 61.8% 354
Jeffrey Kritch (NON) 35.8% 205
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.4% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Mazomanie Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Melody Moore (NON) 55.0% 176
Jeremy Lang (NON) 45.0% 144
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John N. Ward (NON) 49.2% 126
John Hellenbrand (NON) 49.2% 126
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Fred Clark, Jr. (NON) 48.6% 413
Steve Root (NON) 51.3% 436
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Doug Yelk (NON) 53.6% 250
Joe Seltzner (NON) 46.4% 216
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dave Grueneberg (NON) 60.5% 257
Kelsey Wollin Dunn (NON) 39.5% 168
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Donald Ripp (NON) 97.1% 100
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.9% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Wayne Jones (NON) 100.0% 190
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Virginia Kravik (NON) 97.3% 177
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.7% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael F. Fonger (NON) 98.5% 394
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.5% 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Vera M. Riley (NON) 98.9% 265
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
George N. Dorn (NON) 100.0% 81
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ken Hefty (NON) 98.9% 174
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Douglas Larsson (NON) 99.7% 338
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nick Ganser (NON) 99.5% 201
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Supervisor 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Rosenbaum (NON) 99.4% 349
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barb Parrell (NON) 99.1% 114
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Brixy (NON) 97.8% 174
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.2% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Christiana Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jim Lowrey (NON) 39.7% 98
Jeffrey Notstad (NON) 60.3% 149
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Anders (NON) 99.2% 385
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeff Baylis (NON) 99.2% 263
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dane Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard J. Haag (NON) 100.0% 83
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mick Klein Kennedy (NON) 98.2% 162
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.8% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Eric Olson (NON) 99.7% 346
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Bradley (NON) 100.0% 193
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springdale Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Richard Schwenn (NON) 99.7% 357
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Supervisor 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ken Sipsma (NON) 98.4% 505
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.6% 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Westport Town Board Supervisor 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Cuccia (NON) 99.4% 503
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Eric J. Quam (NON) 100.0% 256
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeffrey Hodgson (NON) 99.8% 534
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Martha Gibson (NON) 98.3% 172
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Laufenberg (NON) 99.6% 266
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Ruegsegger (NON) 99.4% 173
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Supervisor I

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dean Helwig (NON) 84.0% 63
WRITE-IN (NON) 16.0% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ted Olson (NON) 99.6% 249
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunn Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Greb (NON) 99.2% 521
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Alex Elkins (NON) 99.4% 171
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Springfield Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
James Pulvermacher (NON) 99.2% 252
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Matthew A. Hofeldt (NON) 31.5% 58
Karen Ingalls (NON) 67.9% 125
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Board Supervisor II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
David Lenius (NON) 93.2% 68
WRITE-IN (NON) 6.8% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose First Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Randy Francois (NON) 100.0% 227
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona First Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Laura Dreger (NON) 99.8% 422
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Second Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan Palmer (NON) 99.6% 224
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Second Town Board Supervisor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Duerst (NON) 99.0% 399
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeff Davis (NON) 99.1% 231
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Supervisor Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ben Grove (NON) 98.7% 298
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim Roehl (NON) 43.7% 585
WRITE-IN (NON) 56.3% 754
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Scott Moe (NON) 99.5% 190
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Michael H. Statz (NON) 78.1% 221
Jacob D. Niesen (NON) 21.9% 62
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Bristol Town Board Supervisor Seat 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brian Willison (NON) 99.3% 280
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jeff Stieren (NON) 99.3% 272
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brent Renteria (NON) 95.6% 855
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.4% 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Berg (NON) 99.3% 272
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Todd R. Culliton (NON) 98.9% 185
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dayna Dreis (NON) 100.0% 105
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nancy Meinholz (NON) 98.9% 274
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 31
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Melissa M. Lohre (NON) 100.0% 198
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ron Jacobson (NON) 97.2% 138
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.8% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julie L. Bigler (NON) 100.0% 234
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Price (NON) 98.3% 175
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.7% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Robert M. Pings (NON) 99.0% 199
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dawn George (NON) 99.5% 431
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Cindy Yelk (NON) 100.0% 289
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Chris Christian (NON) 97.9% 183
WRITE-IN (NON) 2.1% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Clerk

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nicole Bronkhorst (NON) 100.0% 75
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Black Earth Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Brenda Kahl (NON) 100.0% 110
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Cross Plains Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bonnie Krattiger (NON) 100.0% 273
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Deerfield Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Korby Holzhueter (NON) 99.0% 293
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bonnie K. Smithback (NON) 100.0% 267
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Mazomanie Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kristi Beuthin (NON) 99.5% 192
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.5% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Medina Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Leaota Braithwaite (NON) 98.7% 150
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Melissa Salisbury (NON) 49.6% 123
Laura J. Beutel (NON) 50.0% 124
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Perry Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Stephanie Zwettler (NON) 100.0% 174
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Primrose Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kristina Gorman (NON) 99.4% 167
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Roxbury Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nanette Backeberg (NON) 99.0% 204
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kim Sime (NON) 99.3% 419
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kay Weisensel (NON) 100.0% 276
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vermont Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Vienna Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nicole Roessler (NON) 100.0% 174
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

York Town Treasurer

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Linda Henning (NON) 98.6% 73
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Assessor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Andy Blomstrom (NON) 99.6% 519
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Blue Mounds Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jerry Marvin Blizzard (NON) 98.9% 180
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Dunkirk Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Greg Holte (NON) 99.6% 238
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.4% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Montrose Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John J. Everson (NON) 100.0% 222
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Oregon Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Chester Ace (NON) 49.5% 293
Kurt Maher (NON) 50.5% 299
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jerry Hahn (NON) 100.0% 274
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Rutland Town Constable

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Nels Wethal (NON) 53.1% 328
Shawn Hillestad (NON) 46.8% 289
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

City of Madison Municipal Judge

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Daniel P. Koval (NON) 99.0% 29864
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 287
100% of Precincts Reporting (139 of 139)

Waunona Sanitary District Commissioner

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Harold Bohne (NON) 29.5% 36
Kimberly A. Sasso (NON) 45.1% 55
Paul Finney (NON) 24.6% 30
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

School District of McFarland Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tom Allen (NON) 32.6% 612
Tom Mooney (NON) 67.1% 1259
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Columbus School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mark Campbell (NON) 17.6% 28
Julie Hajewski (NON) 18.9% 30
Kelly Crombie (NON) 27.0% 43
Cindy Damm (NON) 34.6% 55
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.9% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Deerfield Community School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Shelley Mack (NON) 52.3% 472
Douglas Cwik (NON) 47.1% 425
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

School District of Lodi Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mick Krueger (NON) 24.2% 68
H. Adam Steinberg (NON) 28.5% 80
Susan K. Miller (NON) 46.6% 131
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Marshall Public Schools Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Lutz (NON) 49.4% 406
Bonnie Clayton (NON) 49.3% 405
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Monona Grove School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jon Russell (NON) 15.5% 997
Susan Fox (NON) 41.7% 2688
David Peterson (NON) 15.1% 974
Dean Bowles (NON) 27.6% 1782
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)

Mount Horeb Area School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Meassick (NON) 23.9% 1097
Diana Rothamer (NON) 41.2% 1896
Damon Piscitelli (NON) 34.5% 1588
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

School District of New Glarus Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Larry Stuessy (NON) 29.0% 38
Paul Eichelkraut (NON) 38.2% 50
Aleta Elliott (NON) 32.1% 42
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

School District of Poynette Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ron Redell (NON) 40.0% 2
Jamie Pauli (NON) 20.0% 1
Randy Tomlinson (NON) 40.0% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Sun Prairie Area School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Carol Sue Albright (NON) 51.5% 3344
Tom Weber (NON) 47.3% 3070
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 75
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)

Wisconsin Heights School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mary Beth Schall (NON) 33.9% 756
James Kartman (NON) 35.9% 801
Beverly Rousch (NON) 25.8% 575
WRITE-IN (NON) 4.4% 98
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

School District of Belleville Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Mike Treder (NON) 41.9% 354
Jill Remy (NON) 48.8% 412
WRITE-IN (NON) 9.3% 79
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)

Cambridge School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tracy Smithback-Travis (NON) 36.2% 404
Courtney Reed Jenkins (NON) 32.6% 364
Jim Womble (NON) 31.0% 346
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)

Evansville Community School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
John Rasmussen (NON) 100.0% 1
Melissa M. Hammann (NON) 0.0% 0
Thomas Titus (NON) 0.0% 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Pecatonica Area School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ron Linder (NON) 35.7% 20
Michelle L. Schwery (NON) 33.9% 19
Diana VanMatre (NON) 26.8% 15
WRITE-IN (NON) 3.6% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Stoughton Area School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steve Jackson (NON) 20.2% 1794
Beverly K. Fergus (NON) 14.3% 1269
Jonathon Coughlin (NON) 17.7% 1567
Nicole Wiessinger (NON) 14.0% 1241
Brett Schumacher (NON) 12.4% 1102
Timothy Bubon (NON) 21.2% 1877
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.2% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Edgerton School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jordan Wileman (NON) 25.3% 318
Amy Horn-Delzer (NON) 23.9% 301
Jon Raymond (NON) 23.4% 294
Sue Tronnes (NON) 26.4% 332
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.1% 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)

Barneveld School District Board Member

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tami Bowser (NON) 100.0% 5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

DeForest Area School Board Member - from Windsor

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Terri Treinen (NON) 53.1% 1381
Gail Lovick (NON) 46.2% 1201
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

DeForest Area School Board Member - from Burke

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Linda Leonhart (NON) 99.7% 1435
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)

Sauk Prairie District Member - Twns of Berry, Dane

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
WRITE-IN (NON) 100.0% 78
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Sauk Prairie District Member - Twns of Franklin,

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Steven Sprecher (NON) 100.0% 152
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Sauk Prairie District Member - Villages Prairie du Sac,

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Rich Judge (NON) 98.7% 154
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.3% 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)

Waunakee Community School District - Town of Westport

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Joan S. Ensign (NON) 99.4% 1977
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Waunakee Community School District - Village of Waunakee

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Julie Waner (NON) 99.3% 1917
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Middleton-Cross Plains School Board Member Area II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Bob Green (NON) 99.0% 5248
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.0% 52
100% of Precincts Reporting (25 of 25)

Middleton-Cross Plains School Board Member Area IV

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Paul Kinne (NON) 45.1% 3883
Annette Ashley (NON) 54.2% 4671
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 58
100% of Precincts Reporting (25 of 25)

Oregon School Board Member Area II

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Courtney Odorico (NON) 99.1% 2509
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.9% 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Oregon School Board Member Area III

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Barbara A. Feeney (NON) 99.4% 2509
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Oregon School Board Member Area IV

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Tim LeBrun (NON) 51.5% 1784
Gwen Maitzen (NON) 48.4% 1677
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.1% 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)

Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 6

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kate Toews (NON) 55.6% 25857
Ali Janae Muldrow (NON) 44.1% 20536
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.3% 123
100% of Precincts Reporting (129 of 129)

Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 7

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Ed Hughes (NON) 31.0% 13181
Nicki Vander Meulen (NON) 68.3% 29028
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.7% 291
100% of Precincts Reporting (129 of 129)

River Valley School District Member Area 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kathy Jennings (NON) 0.0% 0
Sierra Gilbertson-Stafford (NON) 66.7% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 33.3% 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

River Valley School District Member Area 2

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Deborah A. Nelson (NON) 0.0% 0
Karl J. Nelson (NON) 100.0% 3
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

River Valley School District Member Area 4

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Dan McGuire (NON) 100.0% 2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Waterloo School District Board Member Area 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Karen Stangler (NON) 100.0% 14
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Waterloo School District Board Member Area 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Jenifer Quimby (NON) 58.3% 14
Nancy Thompson (NON) 41.7% 10
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.0% 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Area School District Board Member At Large

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Russell King (NON) 98.8% 4490
WRITE-IN (NON) 1.2% 53
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Verona Area School District Board Member Portion 1

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Meredith Stier-Christensen (NON) 99.4% 4491
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.6% 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Verona Area School District Board Member Portion 3

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Kristina Navarro-Haffner (NON) 99.2% 4462
WRITE-IN (NON) 0.8% 36
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Town Blue Mounds Referendum (political contributions)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 84.2% 219
No (NON) 15.8% 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Town of Montrose Referendum (appointed clerk/treasurer)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 40.4% 110
No (NON) 59.6% 162
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Town of Rutland Referendum (appointed clerk)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 38.7% 190
No (NON) 61.3% 301
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Village of Blue Mounds Referendum (pol contributions)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 87.6% 156
No (NON) 12.4% 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

City of Monona Referendum (political contributions)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 91.4% 2183
No (NON) 8.6% 206
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)

Mount Horeb School Referendum ($38,500,000 bonds)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 63.5% 2037
No (NON) 36.5% 1172
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)

Pecatonica Area School Referendum (exceed rev $325,000)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 87.5% 21
No (NON) 12.5% 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)

Verona Area School Referendum Q 1 (bonds $162,760,000)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 72.7% 5078
No (NON) 27.3% 1907
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Verona Area School Referendum Q 2 (bonds $18,520,000)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 60.7% 4225
No (NON) 39.3% 2730
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Verona Area School Referendum Q 3 (exceed rev $2,289,747

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 65.3% 4542
No (NON) 34.7% 2409
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)

Wisconsin Heights School Referendum (exceed revenue)

Candidate Vote Percentage Number of Votes
Yes (NON) 66.1% 990
No (NON) 33.9% 507
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)

PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTS

Registered Voters Total Ballots Cast Total Turnout Percentage
390933 99968 25.6%

Results Last Updated On : 4/11/2017 2:03 PM