2018 Spring Election

Disclaimer
Justice of the Supreme Court - Official CanvassBack to Top
Michael Screnock (NON)
 
19.0 % 25276
Rebecca Dallet (NON)
 
80.9 % 107788
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 125
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
Court of Appeals Judge District 4 - Official CanvassBack to Top
JoAnne F. Kloppenburg (NON)
 
98.3 % 99060
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 1701
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 1 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Marilyn Townsend (NON)
 
48.1 % 55234
Susan M. Crawford (NON)
 
51.4 % 59048
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 593
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 8 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Frank D. Remington (NON)
 
98.6 % 84723
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 1189
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 11 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Ellen K. Berz (NON)
 
98.7 % 84711
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 1082
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
County Supervisor District 1 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Mary M. Kolar (NON)
 
98.1 % 2269
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 45
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 2 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Heidi M. Wegleitner (NON)
 
98.6 % 3263
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 48
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor District 3 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Analiese Eicher (NON)
 
98.4 % 1777
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor District 4 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Richard Kilmer (NON)
 
98.8 % 2487
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 5 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Hayley Young (NON)
 
98.8 % 1276
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 6 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Yogesh Chawla (NON)
 
52.6 % 3014
Pam Porter (NON)
 
47.3 % 2710
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 7 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Matt Veldran (NON)
 
98.1 % 2470
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor District 8 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Carousel Andrea Bayrd (NON)
 
98.8 % 3101
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 9 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Paul Nelson (NON)
 
99.2 % 3019
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 10 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jeremy Levin (NON)
 
99.4 % 3530
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 11 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Kelly Danner (NON)
 
52.6 % 2685
Al Matano (NON)
 
47.0 % 2397
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 12 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Paul Rusk (NON)
 
98.8 % 2328
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor District 13 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Chuck Erickson (NON)
 
99.1 % 2742
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor District 14 - Official CanvassBack to Top
George J. Gillis, Jr. (NON)
 
98.5 % 2148
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor District 15 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Steven Peters (NON)
 
67.0 % 1804
Brent Renteria (NON)
 
32.3 % 868
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (16 of 16)
County Supervisor District 16 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jamie Kuhn (NON)
 
98.4 % 2710
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 43
100% of Precincts Reporting (16 of 16)
County Supervisor District 17 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jeff Pertl (NON)
 
98.5 % 2453
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 18 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Michele Ritt (NON)
 
98.8 % 2488
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor District 19 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Bill Clausius (NON)
 
98.1 % 1885
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 36
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor District 20 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Julie Schwellenbach (NON)
 
99.1 % 1862
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 21 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Andrew Schauer (NON)
 
98.3 % 1642
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
County Supervisor District 22 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Maureen McCarville (NON)
 
98.9 % 1916
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor District 23 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Shelia Stubbs (NON)
 
98.6 % 1193
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 24 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Anna Gouker (NON)
 
35.8 % 1316
Tanya Buckingham (NON)
 
63.4 % 2329
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 25 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Tim Kiefer (NON)
 
99.3 % 2317
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor District 26 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Sharon Corrigan (NON)
 
98.9 % 2645
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor District 27 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dorothy Krause (NON)
 
96.8 % 1068
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.2 % 35
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor District 28 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Nikki Jones (NON)
 
98.9 % 2387
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
County Supervisor District 29 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dave Ripp (NON)
 
99.1 % 2511
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
County Supervisor District 30 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Patrick Downing (NON)
 
97.5 % 2427
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.5 % 61
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 31 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jerry Bollig (NON)
 
99.2 % 2366
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor District 32 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jacob Luginbuhl (NON)
 
36.2 % 1456
Jason L. Knoll (NON)
 
63.6 % 2559
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor District 33 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jenni Dye (NON)
 
98.8 % 2652
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor District 34 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Patrick Miles (NON)
 
98.9 % 2341
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
County Supervisor District 35 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Carl T. Chenoweth (NON)
 
99.1 % 2400
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor District 36 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Danielle Williams (NON)
 
99.1 % 2042
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor District 37 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Bob Salov (NON)
 
98.7 % 2121
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Municipal Judge C. Edgerton, T. Albion, T. FultonBack to Top
Dale E. Pope (NON)
 
100.0 % 373
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Edgerton MayorBack to Top
Matt McIntyre (NON)
 
40.0 % 8
Christopher W. Lund (NON)
 
55.0 % 11
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
5.0 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton MayorBack to Top
Tim Swadley (NON)
 
52.9 % 1837
Bob McGeever (NON)
 
46.9 % 1630
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Verona MayorBack to Top
Dennis Beres (NON)
 
38.2 % 1379
Luke Diaz (NON)
 
61.6 % 2223
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Edgerton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
David Esau (NON)
 
92.3 % 12
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
7.7 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Robert Burck (NON)
 
99.0 % 568
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Emily Kuhn (NON)
 
80.2 % 365
Elizabeth Hetrick (NON)
 
17.6 % 80
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 6Back to Top
Susan West (NON)
 
96.7 % 591
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.3 % 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 8Back to Top
Mark A. Sullivan (NON)
 
98.9 % 344
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Monona AlderpersonBack to Top
Andrew Kitslaar (NON)
 
28.6 % 1808
Molly Grupe (NON)
 
26.5 % 1676
Brian Holmquist (NON)
 
18.5 % 1168
Jennifer Kuhr (NON)
 
26.1 % 1646
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Stoughton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Sid Boersma (NON)
 
99.4 % 626
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Phil Caravello (NON)
 
72.2 % 499
Franklin James (NON)
 
27.6 % 191
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Dorann Bradford (NON)
 
37.8 % 310
Regina Hirsch (NON)
 
61.7 % 506
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Dennis A. Pince (NON)
 
41.6 % 356
Nicole Wiessinger (NON)
 
58.2 % 498
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Chris M. Astrella (NON)
 
36.1 % 516
Steve Stocker (NON)
 
63.6 % 910
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Jonathan Freund (NON)
 
41.7 % 551
Theresa Stevens (NON)
 
57.8 % 764
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Maureen Crombie (NON)
 
98.6 % 868
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Mary E. Polenske (NON)
 
98.7 % 1075
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Chad Kemp (NON)
 
99.0 % 592
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Katie Kohl (NON)
 
61.2 % 518
Jack Linder (NON)
 
38.8 % 328
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Kate Cronin (NON)
 
63.6 % 570
H. Brad Stiner (NON)
 
36.4 % 326
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Evan Touchett (NON)
 
98.3 % 654
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Village PresidentBack to Top
Roger E. Schmidt (NON)
 
52.7 % 126
Mary Lou Hyatt (NON)
 
46.4 % 111
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Marshall Village PresidentBack to Top
Scott Michalak (NON)
 
46.8 % 362
John M. Schuepbach (NON)
 
52.4 % 405
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Belleville Village TrusteeBack to Top
Michael P. Parkin (NON)
 
23.0 % 209
Gary Ziegler (NON)
 
30.2 % 274
Maxine L. Ward (NON)
 
30.7 % 279
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
16.1 % 146
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Village TrusteeBack to Top
Ted Pritchett (NON)
 
42.6 % 186
James Coyle (NON)
 
51.5 % 225
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
5.9 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Brooklyn Village TrusteeBack to Top
Lyle Hawkey (NON)
 
8.0 % 31
Scott Rosenow (NON)
 
32.9 % 127
Pat Hawkey (NON)
 
14.2 % 55
Susan McCallum (NON)
 
21.0 % 81
Kyle Smith (NON)
 
21.8 % 84
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.1 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cambridge Village TrusteeBack to Top
Paula Hollenbeck (NON)
 
32.6 % 231
Mark McNally (NON)
 
31.4 % 222
Susan Christianson (NON)
 
33.5 % 237
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.5 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Village TrusteeBack to Top
Mick Conrad (NON)
 
19.8 % 556
Troy Allen (NON)
 
20.7 % 581
John Williams (NON)
 
24.0 % 674
Melissa Ratcliff (NON)
 
34.9 % 983
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jeanne Statz (NON)
 
24.2 % 458
William Brosius (NON)
 
22.8 % 430
Lee Sorensen (NON)
 
25.3 % 478
Kevin Thusius (NON)
 
27.0 % 510
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Village TrusteeBack to Top
David Wilkinson (NON)
 
34.4 % 285
Gary Wieczorek (NON)
 
31.2 % 259
Arnie Evensen (NON)
 
33.9 % 281
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jeff Miller (NON)
 
27.0 % 949
Adam Hanek (NON)
 
20.6 % 725
Colleen Little (NON)
 
29.9 % 1053
Chip Van Meter (NON)
 
21.8 % 768
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Maple Bluff Village TrusteeBack to Top
Kristine Jaeger (NON)
 
32.2 % 401
Patrick Grant (NON)
 
23.0 % 286
David J. Ostby (NON)
 
18.0 % 224
Kevin O'Driscoll (NON)
 
26.5 % 330
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Village TrusteeBack to Top
Gary Damaschke (NON)
 
18.2 % 193
Ray Schlamp (NON)
 
20.5 % 217
Roger Degnan (NON)
 
10.3 % 109
Jeri Springstead (NON)
 
20.5 % 217
Natalie Beil (NON)
 
29.5 % 312
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
McFarland Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jerry Adrian (NON)
 
24.3 % 1092
Courtney Wyatt (NON)
 
16.3 % 731
Mary Pat Lytle (NON)
 
23.8 % 1069
Daniel Kolk (NON)
 
21.3 % 958
Eric Kryzenske (NON)
 
13.9 % 624
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mount Horeb Village TrusteeBack to Top
Vaughn Pakkala (NON)
 
13.9 % 500
Cathy Scott (NON)
 
28.7 % 1032
Beth Hill (NON)
 
28.1 % 1013
Brenda Monroe (NON)
 
28.7 % 1035
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Oregon Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jerry Bollig (NON)
 
32.5 % 1335
Amanda Peterson (NON)
 
35.4 % 1453
Jeff Boudreau (NON)
 
31.1 % 1278
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Shorewood Hills Village TrusteeBack to Top
Mark Lederer (NON)
 
32.4 % 527
Scott C. Friedman (NON)
 
31.3 % 509
John Imes (NON)
 
35.7 % 580
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waunakee Village TrusteeBack to Top
Bill Ranum (NON)
 
26.3 % 1862
Erin Moran (NON)
 
24.6 % 1740
Stephen R. Kraus (NON)
 
13.2 % 931
Joe Zitzelsberger (NON)
 
18.1 % 1278
Gary Herzberg (NON)
 
17.6 % 1243
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Blue Mounds Village TrusteeBack to Top
Randy Cushman (NON)
 
29.3 % 98
Gary Tree (NON)
 
20.1 % 67
Blake K. Baxter (NON)
 
24.3 % 81
Jim Frame (NON)
 
26.0 % 87
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Village TrusteeBack to Top
Donald J. Postler (NON)
 
43.0 % 142
Nancy Lindow (NON)
 
43.0 % 142
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
13.9 % 46
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Marshall Village TrusteeBack to Top
Robin G. Heinecke (NON)
 
15.0 % 193
Andrea Andrews (NON)
 
31.4 % 404
Jason Pitzer (NON)
 
28.4 % 365
Christopher D. Campbell (NON)
 
25.0 % 322
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rockdale Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jeri A. Boden (NON)
 
54.0 % 47
Alicia Hynes (NON)
 
43.7 % 38
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Windsor Village TrusteeBack to Top
Monica M. Smith (NON)
 
49.6 % 870
Don Madelung (NON)
 
49.1 % 862
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Albion Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Jeff Lehnherr (NON)
 
37.2 % 281
Ken Westby (NON)
 
32.8 % 248
Pat Tesar (NON)
 
29.4 % 222
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blooming Grove Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Dean Larson (NON)
 
50.6 % 208
Ron Bristol (NON)
 
47.4 % 195
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Nick Brattlie (NON)
 
90.3 % 252
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
9.7 % 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Daniel Behringer (NON)
 
47.5 % 173
Stanley Beuthin (NON)
 
50.5 % 184
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Sue A. Zingshiem (NON)
 
51.7 % 263
Phillip Braithwaite (NON)
 
47.3 % 241
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Phil Van Kampen (NON)
 
47.1 % 527
Arlen Christensen (NON)
 
52.1 % 584
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Geoffrey Hutchinson (NON)
 
20.2 % 196
Rob Hill (NON)
 
21.4 % 208
Deana M. Zentner (NON)
 
28.2 % 274
Nancy Nedveck (NON)
 
29.9 % 290
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Terry Enge (NON)
 
99.1 % 870
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
John Hallick (NON)
 
97.4 % 191
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.6 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 3Back to Top
Mark A. Trotter (NON)
 
99.3 % 822
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor 4Back to Top
Douglas Meier (NON)
 
99.5 % 190
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IIIBack to Top
Art Meinholz (NON)
 
99.1 % 452
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IIIBack to Top
Gary D. Endres (NON)
 
98.9 % 267
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IVBack to Top
Daniel Dresen (NON)
 
99.3 % 436
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IVBack to Top
Ron Rupp (NON)
 
98.0 % 249
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Joe Kruchten (NON)
 
98.0 % 248
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Kristi A. Williams (NON)
 
99.0 % 664
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Greg Haack (NON)
 
99.1 % 340
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Paul W. Connell (NON)
 
98.8 % 1007
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Jay Damkoehler (NON)
 
99.2 % 512
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Duane Haag (NON)
 
50.4 % 171
Christine Molling (NON)
 
49.6 % 168
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Christopher Truitt (NON)
 
98.7 % 457
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Mike DuPlayee (NON)
 
98.4 % 621
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Paul J. Correll (NON)
 
99.0 % 295
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Tom Stemrich (NON)
 
99.2 % 974
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Janiece Bolender (NON)
 
99.2 % 512
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 5Back to Top
Patrick Nimmow (NON)
 
98.7 % 446
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Third Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Manfred R. Enburg (NON)
 
99.5 % 395
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Fourth Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Douglas P. Maxwell (NON)
 
98.9 % 376
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Marshall Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Eli Bauer (NON)
 
99.8 % 535
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Shorewood Hills Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Felice F. Borisy-Rudin (NON)
 
99.1 % 581
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School District of Belleville Board MemberBack to Top
Kevin Spiegel (NON)
 
48.7 % 495
Julie Porto (NON)
 
49.1 % 499
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Cambridge School District Board MemberBack to Top
Thomas Wright (NON)
 
49.7 % 448
Sean Marren (NON)
 
49.6 % 447
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
School District of McFarland Board MemberBack to Top
Ann Marie Molitor (NON)
 
51.4 % 1810
Tom Allen (NON)
 
47.8 % 1686
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Mount Horeb Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Dani Michels (NON)
 
53.3 % 1893
Rod Hise (NON)
 
45.6 % 1620
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Sun Prairie Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Bryn Horton (NON)
 
35.7 % 3858
Paul Kudrle (NON)
 
22.2 % 2401
Marilyn Ruffin (NON)
 
41.3 % 4460
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 85
100% of Precincts Reporting (18 of 18)
Columbus School District Board MemberBack to Top
William Braun (NON)
 
27.4 % 74
Barbara A. Hesselberg (NON)
 
27.0 % 73
John A. Sanderson (NON)
 
18.1 % 49
Julie Hajewski (NON)
 
27.0 % 73
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Evansville Community School District Board MemberBack to Top
Kathi Swanson (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Ellyn Paul (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Mason Braunschweig (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Curtis Nyhus (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Keith Hennig (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
David Hamilton (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School District of Lodi Board MemberBack to Top
Michelle Shelly Pare (NON)
 
31.4 % 266
Angie Lathrop Treinen (NON)
 
38.4 % 325
Steven Ricks (NON)
 
28.7 % 243
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Monona Grove School District Board MemberBack to Top
Jason McCutchin (NON)
 
21.0 % 2017
Andrew McKinney (NON)
 
29.7 % 2851
Eric J. Hartz (NON)
 
26.0 % 2499
Jeff Simpson (NON)
 
22.7 % 2181
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 53
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
School District of New Glarus Board MemberBack to Top
Jessica Geib (NON)
 
33.0 % 70
Kari L. Morrison (NON)
 
32.1 % 68
Travis Zimmerman (NON)
 
34.0 % 72
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Pecatonica Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Jill Gaskell (NON)
 
31.7 % 20
Marissa Theorin (NON)
 
30.2 % 19
Roy R. Ruegsegger (NON)
 
38.1 % 24
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School District of Poynette Board MemberBack to Top
Kevin Thays (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Jeffrey Noble (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Kathleen Lucey (NON)
 
100.0 % 1
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Community School District Board MemberBack to Top
Nathan Brown (NON)
 
24.5 % 519
Autumn Knudtson (NON)
 
23.9 % 506
Sandy Fischer (NON)
 
25.4 % 539
Jim Haak (NON)
 
26.0 % 551
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Edgerton School District Board MemberBack to Top
Derek Ninmer (NON)
 
31.9 % 301
Steven Doll (NON)
 
31.1 % 294
Kelly Kwiatkowski (NON)
 
30.4 % 287
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
6.6 % 62
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Marshall Public Schools Board MemberBack to Top
Paul Wehking (NON)
 
27.2 % 779
Mike Rateike (NON)
 
22.4 % 643
Heather Herschleb (NON)
 
24.9 % 713
Cecil Chadwick (NON)
 
25.1 % 719
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Stoughton Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Kathleen Hoppe (NON)
 
25.2 % 3182
Yolibeth FitzGibbon (NON)
 
24.2 % 3051
Allison Sorg (NON)
 
25.4 % 3197
Francis X. Sullivan (NON)
 
24.5 % 3084
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 92
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
Wisconsin Heights School District Board MemberBack to Top
Gary Damaschke (NON)
 
28.2 % 866
Cindy Beuthin (NON)
 
33.2 % 1018
Isaiah Crowe (NON)
 
32.3 % 990
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
6.3 % 193
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Barneveld School District Mem. (V-Barneveld)Back to Top
Jeremy Oyen (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Area Sch. Dist. Mem. (V-DeForest)Back to Top
Jeff Miller (NON)
 
98.8 % 2541
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
DeForest Area School District Brd. Mem. (Vienna, etc.)Back to Top
Spencer Statz (NON)
 
99.3 % 2370
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Sauk Prairie Sch. Dist. Mem. (Franklin, etc.)Back to Top
Steven L. Sprecher (NON)
 
100.0 % 279
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Sauk Prairie Sch. Dist. Mem. (Merrimac, etc.)Back to Top
Jim Isaacson (NON)
 
100.0 % 269
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Sauk Prairie Sch. Dist. Mem. (Prairie du Sac, etc.)Back to Top
Dennis Virta (NON)
 
100.0 % 272
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Waunakee Community Sch. Dist. Brd Mem. (Westport,etc.)Back to Top
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
100.0 % 266
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Waunakee Community Sch. Dist. Board Member (Vienna)Back to Top
Mark Hetzel (NON)
 
99.3 % 3286
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Middleton Cross Plains Area Sch. Dist. Member Area IIBack to Top
Sean W. Hyland (NON)
 
99.2 % 6544
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 55
100% of Precincts Reporting (27 of 27)
Oregon School District Board Member Area IBack to Top
Steve Zach (NON)
 
98.4 % 3287
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 53
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Middleton Cross Plains Area Sch. Dist. Member Area IVBack to Top
Linda Yu (NON)
 
99.2 % 6585
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 52
100% of Precincts Reporting (27 of 27)
Oregon School District Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Troy J. Pankratz (NON)
 
99.3 % 3207
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Middleton Cross Plains Area Sch. Dist. Member Area VBack to Top
Anne Bauer (NON)
 
79.9 % 6122
K. Bartlett Durand, Jr. (NON)
 
19.5 % 1497
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (27 of 27)
Madison Metropolitan School District Board Member Seat 1Back to Top
Gloria Reyes (NON)
 
52.5 % 30982
Anna Moffit (NON)
 
46.9 % 27644
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 365
100% of Precincts Reporting (133 of 133)
Madison Metropolitan School District Board Member Seat 2Back to Top
Mary P. Burke (NON)
 
98.5 % 52215
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 807
100% of Precincts Reporting (133 of 133)
Waterloo School District Board Member Area 2Back to Top
Eugene Kegler (NON)
 
96.8 % 30
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Board Member Area 3Back to Top
Jeffrey J. Maier (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Board Member Area 5Back to Top
Mark Strozinsky (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Board Member Area 7Back to Top
Frederic H. Iausly (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Board Member Area 8Back to Top
Marty Limmex (NON)
 
66.7 % 2
Kiley Cates (NON)
 
33.3 % 1
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waterloo School District Board Member Area 3Back to Top
James T. Setz (NON)
 
59.5 % 25
Bobbi Forman (NON)
 
40.5 % 17
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Area School District Board Member Portion 1Back to Top
Meredith Stier Christensen (NON)
 
98.9 % 4426
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 50
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
Barneveld School District Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Bradley Zander (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Area School District Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Sue Esser (NON)
 
99.0 % 2494
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Verona Area School District Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Jim Ruder (NON)
 
25.5 % 2007
Thomas Duerst (NON)
 
33.4 % 2629
Carolyn Jahnke (NON)
 
40.3 % 3174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 69
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
State Referendum re: eliminating office of State Treas. - Official CanvassBack to Top
Yes (NON)
 
21.6 % 27428
No (NON)
 
78.4 % 99501
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)
Sun Prairie Ref: amending US Constitution on pol. contr.Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
83.3 % 4639
No (NON)
 
16.7 % 929
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
McFarland Ref: amending US Constitution on pol. contr.Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
78.9 % 1648
No (NON)
 
21.1 % 441
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Ref: appointing town clerkBack to Top
Yes (NON)
 
66.0 % 215
No (NON)
 
34.0 % 111
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTS - Official CanvassBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
43.5 % 134441
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  309308
100% of Precincts Reporting (222 of 222)

Last Updated On: 4/11/2018 9:31:28 AM
Election Results File
Election Results File Layout