2016 Spring Election and Presidential Preference Vote

Disclaimer
President of the United States, Republican Candidates - Official CanvassBack to Top
Marco Rubio (REP)
 
0.9 % 601
Ben Carson (REP)
 
0.4 % 306
Rand Paul (REP)
 
0.3 % 227
Mike Huckabee (REP)
 
0.1 % 89
Jim Gilmore (REP)
 
0.0 % 12
Chris Christie (REP)
 
0.1 % 67
Donald J. Trump (REP)
 
30.1 % 20922
Rick Santorum (REP)
 
0.0 % 29
Carly Fiorina (REP)
 
0.1 % 58
John R. Kasich (REP)
 
29.0 % 20134
Jeb Bush (REP)
 
0.3 % 175
Ted Cruz (REP)
 
38.0 % 26395
Uninstructed Delegation (REP)
 
0.2 % 170
WRITE-IN (REP)
 
0.3 % 219
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
President of the United States, Democratic Candidates - Official CanvassBack to Top
Hillary Clinton (DEM)
 
37.3 % 61405
Martin O'Malley (DEM)
 
0.1 % 143
Bernie Sanders (DEM)
 
62.5 % 102986
Uninstructed Delegation (DEM)
 
0.1 % 143
WRITE-IN (DEM)
 
0.0 % 66
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Justice of the Supreme Court - Official CanvassBack to Top
JoAnne F. Kloppenburg ()
 
72.1 % 156986
Rebecca G. Bradley ()
 
27.7 % 60264
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 559
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Court of Appeals Judge, District 4 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Brian W. Blanchard ()
 
99.0 % 139261
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 1383
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 3 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Valerie L. Bailey-Rihn ()
 
99.1 % 132270
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 1195
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 4 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Everett Mitchell ()
 
99.1 % 132939
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 1156
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 5 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Nicholas J. McNamara ()
 
99.2 % 131068
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 1065
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 14 - Official CanvassBack to Top
John D. Hyland ()
 
99.2 % 130198
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 1009
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 15 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Stephen Ehlke ()
 
99.3 % 130754
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 966
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
Circuit Court Judge Branch 17 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Peter C. Anderson ()
 
99.2 % 129643
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 1009
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 1 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Mary M. Kolar ()
 
70.1 % 3555
Rob Dz Franklin ()
 
28.6 % 1451
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 65
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 2 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Heidi M. Wegleitner ()
 
97.8 % 4196
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.2 % 95
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 3 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Nick Zweifel ()
 
99.2 % 3012
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 24
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 4 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Richard Kilmer ()
 
98.6 % 3137
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.4 % 46
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 5 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Hayley Young ()
 
62.0 % 2908
Angelito Tenorio ()
 
36.7 % 1723
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 60
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 6 - Official CanvassBack to Top
John Hendrick ()
 
98.6 % 4480
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.4 % 64
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 7 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Matt Veldran ()
 
98.5 % 3684
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.5 % 57
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 8 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Carousel Andrea Bayrd ()
 
99.0 % 3722
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 38
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 9 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Paul Nelson ()
 
99.2 % 4040
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 31
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 10 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jeremy Levin ()
 
99.0 % 4414
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 45
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 11 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Al Matano ()
 
99.1 % 4055
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 12 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Paul Rusk ()
 
99.0 % 3269
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 13 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Chuck Erickson ()
 
99.0 % 4960
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 52
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 14 - Official CanvassBack to Top
George Gillis ()
 
99.1 % 3375
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 15 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Ronn Ferrell ()
 
99.1 % 3619
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 16 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dave de Felice ()
 
98.7 % 4222
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 54
100% of Precincts Reporting (15 of 15)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 17 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jeff Pertl ()
 
98.9 % 3620
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 18 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Michele Ritt ()
 
66.8 % 3292
Adam Tobias ()
 
32.8 % 1615
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 19 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Bill Clausius ()
 
99.2 % 3155
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 20 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dennis O'Loughlin ()
 
99.2 % 3470
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 21 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Andrew Schauer ()
 
98.9 % 2999
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 22 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Maureen McCarville ()
 
99.0 % 3602
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 35
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 23 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Shelia Stubbs ()
 
98.2 % 1989
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.8 % 36
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 24 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Robin R. Schmidt ()
 
98.9 % 4330
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 49
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 25 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Tim Kiefer ()
 
99.3 % 3767
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 26 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Sharon Corrigan ()
 
99.5 % 3857
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 27 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dorothy Krause ()
 
96.9 % 1997
WRITE-IN ()
 
3.1 % 63
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 28 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Nikki Jones ()
 
61.6 % 3394
John Brixy ()
 
38.3 % 2108
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.1 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 29 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Dave J. Ripp ()
 
99.4 % 4362
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 30 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Patrick Downing ()
 
97.4 % 3942
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.6 % 104
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 31 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jerry Bollig ()
 
99.3 % 4191
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 31
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 32 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Mike Willett ()
 
99.2 % 3872
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 33 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Jenni Dye ()
 
98.8 % 3802
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.2 % 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 34 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Patrick Miles ()
 
99.0 % 3461
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 35 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Carl T. Chenoweth ()
 
99.2 % 3174
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 36 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Danielle Williams ()
 
99.4 % 3808
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 37 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Bob Salov ()
 
98.9 % 3531
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Multi-Jurisdictional Judge for Towns of Perry, - Official CanvassBack to Top
Peter Strube ()
 
39.1 % 1822
Jody L. Morey ()
 
60.7 % 2826
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.2 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Multi-Jurisdictional Judge for Towns of Dunkirk, - Official CanvassBack to Top
Matt Roethe ()
 
99.2 % 5282
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Cottage Grove Village PresidentBack to Top
Jack Henrich ()
 
98.4 % 1789
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.6 % 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Village PresidentBack to Top
Roger E. Schmidt ()
 
38.9 % 138
Steve Clemens ()
 
60.0 % 213
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Windsor Village PresidentBack to Top
Robert E. Wipperfurth ()
 
98.7 % 2091
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 27
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Edgerton MayorBack to Top
Matt McIntyre ()
 
55.9 % 19
Christopher W. Lund ()
 
44.1 % 15
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona MayorBack to Top
Jon Hochkammer ()
 
98.4 % 3506
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.6 % 57
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 2Back to Top
Mary George ()
 
97.9 % 279
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.1 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Joe Kruchten ()
 
99.7 % 389
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Paul W. Connell ()
 
99.4 % 1806
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Duane Haag ()
 
97.9 % 368
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.1 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Christopher Truitt ()
 
99.6 % 821
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Gary Whitney ()
 
99.1 % 1802
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 4Back to Top
Douglas Meier ()
 
99.6 % 276
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 5Back to Top
Patrick Nimmow ()
 
98.9 % 842
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IIIBack to Top
Arthur Meinholz ()
 
99.3 % 887
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IIIBack to Top
Gary Endres ()
 
100.0 % 529
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IVBack to Top
Daniel Dresen ()
 
99.9 % 868
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IVBack to Top
Ron Rupp ()
 
99.2 % 510
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Terry Enge ()
 
99.2 % 1454
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 3Back to Top
Kristi A. Williams ()
 
99.5 % 1242
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 3Back to Top
Greg Haack ()
 
98.9 % 533
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 3Back to Top
Jay Damkoehler ()
 
99.1 % 815
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 3Back to Top
Mark A. Trotter ()
 
99.9 % 1410
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 4Back to Top
Mike J. Duplayee ()
 
98.7 % 1228
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 4Back to Top
Paul J. Correll ()
 
98.5 % 461
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.5 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 4Back to Top
Janiece Bolender ()
 
99.1 % 814
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 4 (one year term)Back to Top
Dean A. Grosskopf ()
 
99.3 % 1387
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Albion Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Bruce Hudson ()
 
32.2 % 391
Thad Andrews ()
 
32.5 % 395
Jeff Lehnherr ()
 
33.9 % 412
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.4 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blooming Grove Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Arnold Berg ()
 
49.9 % 361
Ronald Bristol ()
 
48.3 % 350
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.8 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Nick Brattlie ()
 
38.2 % 346
Brian Berninger ()
 
33.3 % 302
Ken Frjelich ()
 
26.2 % 237
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.3 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Stanley Beuthin ()
 
47.9 % 249
Daniel H. Behringer ()
 
51.0 % 265
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.2 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Sue A. Zingshiem ()
 
41.4 % 378
Todd Weinberger ()
 
19.5 % 178
Ron Jacobson ()
 
21.5 % 196
Brian Meunier ()
 
16.6 % 151
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Arlen Christensen ()
 
34.1 % 769
Jason Marshall ()
 
10.2 % 231
Steve Root ()
 
26.7 % 603
Phil Van Kampen ()
 
28.6 % 646
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Jim Lunde ()
 
35.9 % 394
Richard Zentner ()
 
17.3 % 190
Gary Howards ()
 
13.9 % 152
Nancy Nedveck ()
 
32.9 % 361
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Third Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Manfred R. Enburg ()
 
99.2 % 608
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Fourth Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Douglas P. Maxwell ()
 
99.3 % 593
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Belleville Village TrusteeBack to Top
Maxine L. Ward ()
 
29.2 % 370
Bonnie Wilcox ()
 
25.0 % 316
Gary Ziegler ()
 
34.9 % 441
WRITE-IN ()
 
10.9 % 138
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Village TrusteeBack to Top
Ted Pritchett ()
 
26.2 % 278
Pam Louis-Reindl ()
 
35.9 % 382
James Coyle ()
 
30.4 % 323
WRITE-IN ()
 
7.5 % 80
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Brooklyn Village TrusteeBack to Top
Bruce Crubaugh ()
 
34.6 % 155
Susan McCallum ()
 
35.7 % 160
Russell Albert Cazier Jr. ()
 
27.9 % 125
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.8 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cambridge Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jason J. Steil ()
 
14.1 % 207
Sue Christianson ()
 
16.2 % 238
Dwight C. Christianson ()
 
14.0 % 205
Craig Carpenter ()
 
12.7 % 186
Mark McNally ()
 
24.4 % 358
Paula Hollenbeck ()
 
18.4 % 271
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Village TrusteeBack to Top
John Williams ()
 
48.3 % 1476
Harvey E. Potter ()
 
43.5 % 1328
WRITE-IN ()
 
8.2 % 251
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Village TrusteeBack to Top
William Brosius ()
 
29.6 % 749
Judy Ketelboeter ()
 
35.9 % 907
Lee Sorensen ()
 
33.2 % 840
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.2 % 31
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Village TrusteeBack to Top
David L. Wilkinson ()
 
36.9 % 521
Gary Wieczorek ()
 
29.3 % 414
Arnie Evensen ()
 
32.9 % 464
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Village TrusteeBack to Top
Dick Josephson ()
 
19.7 % 1056
Chip Van Meter ()
 
20.1 % 1081
Colleen Little ()
 
29.1 % 1565
Jeff Miller ()
 
30.1 % 1617
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 51
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Mazomanie Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jeri Springstead ()
 
26.5 % 352
Kevin Graham ()
 
16.9 % 225
Ray Schlamp ()
 
26.0 % 346
Gary Harrop ()
 
30.1 % 400
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
McFarland Village TrusteeBack to Top
Jerry R. Adrian ()
 
32.4 % 1664
Mary Pat Lytle ()
 
34.7 % 1784
Daniel A. Kolk ()
 
32.3 % 1660
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Maple Bluff Village TrusteeBack to Top
Doug Reuhl ()
 
18.3 % 352
Kristine Jaeger ()
 
21.8 % 420
Cynthia Johnson ()
 
19.7 % 379
Peter S. Duff ()
 
20.5 % 394
Jennifer Kuehn ()
 
19.0 % 366
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mount Horeb Village TrusteeBack to Top
Cathy Scott ()
 
37.1 % 1775
Vaughn Pakkala ()
 
28.5 % 1360
Randy J. Littel ()
 
33.7 % 1610
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 35
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Oregon Village TrusteeBack to Top
Doug Brethauer ()
 
22.7 % 1652
Jeff Boudreau ()
 
24.5 % 1777
Philip J. Harms ()
 
21.2 % 1542
Jerry Bollig ()
 
31.3 % 2272
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Shorewood Hills Village TrusteeBack to Top
Mark Lederer ()
 
30.2 % 581
John Imes ()
 
33.3 % 640
David J. Benforado ()
 
35.9 % 690
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waunakee Village TrusteeBack to Top
John W. Laubmeier ()
 
36.4 % 3227
Steve Kraus ()
 
31.7 % 2815
Gary Herzberg ()
 
31.4 % 2789
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 43
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Windsor Village Trustee (two year term)Back to Top
Don Madelung ()
 
49.2 % 1555
Monica M. Smith ()
 
50.2 % 1586
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Windsor Village Trustee (one year term)Back to Top
Bruce Stravinski ()
 
47.2 % 1459
Alan Buchner ()
 
52.5 % 1623
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Village TrusteeBack to Top
Randy Cushman ()
 
53.3 % 250
Jim Frame ()
 
45.0 % 211
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.7 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Village TrusteeBack to Top
Scott Smith ()
 
32.2 % 185
Mary Lou Hyatt ()
 
39.5 % 227
Diane M. Zopfi ()
 
27.5 % 158
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Marshall Village TrusteeBack to Top
John M. Schuepbach ()
 
73.8 % 793
WRITE-IN ()
 
26.2 % 281
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rockdale Village TrusteeBack to Top
Carl Rucks ()
 
47.9 % 58
Nancy Bishell ()
 
49.6 % 60
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.5 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Edgerton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Jonathon J. Frey ()
 
100.0 % 21
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Gurdip Brar ()
 
99.0 % 936
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Briana Giosta ()
 
67.0 % 419
Thomas Yost ()
 
32.8 % 205
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 6Back to Top
Susan West ()
 
97.2 % 777
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.8 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 8Back to Top
Mark A. Sullivan ()
 
99.1 % 551
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Monona AlderpersonBack to Top
Andrew Kitslaar ()
 
32.6 % 2199
Brian Holmquist ()
 
30.6 % 2062
Mary O'Connor ()
 
35.9 % 2418
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 62
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Stoughton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Dennis L. Kittleson ()
 
98.9 % 953
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Kathleen Tass Johnson ()
 
62.9 % 648
Ronald Christianson ()
 
36.7 % 378
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 3Back to Top
WRITE-IN ()
 
100.0 % 133
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Patrick O'Connor ()
 
98.8 % 763
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.2 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson (two year term) District 4Back to Top
Scott Truehl ()
 
99.1 % 750
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Hariah H. Hutkowski ()
 
43.9 % 1122
Steve Stocker ()
 
56.0 % 1432
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Stephanie Coy ()
 
46.0 % 986
Jonathan J. Freund ()
 
53.7 % 1152
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 3Back to Top
George Frank ()
 
41.1 % 837
Maureen Crombie ()
 
58.4 % 1189
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Deanna Nelson ()
 
36.0 % 855
Mary Polenske ()
 
63.7 % 1514
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Mac McGilvray ()
 
99.3 % 750
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Jack Linder ()
 
99.5 % 655
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 3Back to Top
H. Brad Stiner ()
 
99.1 % 926
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Evan Touchett ()
 
99.3 % 933
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Belleville Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Mary G. Gehin ()
 
99.1 % 445
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Mark L. Hepfinger ()
 
99.7 % 1772
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Jerome A. Geurts ()
 
99.3 % 1074
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Maple Bluff Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Denis R. Vogel ()
 
99.8 % 485
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Shorewood Hills Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Scott Friedman ()
 
33.8 % 324
Marilyn Townsend ()
 
65.9 % 632
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waunakee Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Nicholas Rifelj ()
 
99.6 % 3394
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
McFarland Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Randi L. Othrow ()
 
99.7 % 2086
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.3 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Marjorie H. Schuett ()
 
99.5 % 5244
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Monona Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Michael P. Finley ()
 
99.4 % 2527
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Verona Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Bill Weigel ()
 
99.6 % 3141
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.4 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Cambridge School Board MemberBack to Top
Courtney Reed Jenkins ()
 
28.6 % 476
Heidi Thuli ()
 
34.6 % 577
Michael Huffman ()
 
35.5 % 592
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.3 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Deerfield Community School Board MemberBack to Top
Tom Bush ()
 
50.6 % 990
Lisa Sigurslid ()
 
48.7 % 953
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
School District of Lodi Board MemberBack to Top
H. Adam Steinberg ()
 
21.1 % 219
William M. Wipperfurth ()
 
30.4 % 316
Mick Krueger ()
 
21.8 % 227
Karl L. Westphal ()
 
26.1 % 271
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.6 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Marshall School Board MemberBack to Top
Paul W. Liddicoat ()
 
20.9 % 569
Debra Frigo ()
 
42.1 % 1145
Jon Bunch ()
 
34.6 % 941
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.3 % 63
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
School District of McFarland Board MemberBack to Top
Arlyn Halvorson ()
 
51.5 % 2886
Craig Howery ()
 
47.8 % 2678
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Monona Grove School Board MemberBack to Top
Peter Sobol ()
 
44.5 % 4049
Susan Manning ()
 
54.8 % 4988
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 70
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
New Glarus School Board MemberBack to Top
Keith Steffen ()
 
37.4 % 79
Debra Fairbanks ()
 
34.6 % 73
Linda Sheridan ()
 
28.0 % 59
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Pecatonica Area School Board MemberBack to Top
David McSherry ()
 
55.3 % 26
Richard G. Rolfsmeyer ()
 
44.7 % 21
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School District of Poynette Board MemberBack to Top
Jerry Burke ()
 
100.0 % 4
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Wisconsin Heights School Board MemberBack to Top
Isaiah Crowe ()
 
47.1 % 1501
Barb Statz ()
 
52.1 % 1663
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Columbus School Board MemberBack to Top
Julia Hoffman ()
 
30.9 % 126
Mary Arnold ()
 
31.6 % 129
Mike O'Brien ()
 
37.3 % 152
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Edgerton School Board MemberBack to Top
Amy Richardson ()
 
32.9 % 495
Kathy Klein ()
 
31.1 % 467
Matt Towns ()
 
35.4 % 532
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Mount Horeb Area School Board MemberBack to Top
Damon Piscitelli ()
 
18.2 % 1961
Leah M. Lipska ()
 
21.2 % 2281
Jeff Hanna ()
 
20.6 % 2221
Clark Aney ()
 
4.5 % 486
Curt Johnson ()
 
16.2 % 1746
Kimberly Sailor ()
 
19.0 % 2043
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.2 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Stoughton Area School Board MemberBack to Top
Sara Rabe ()
 
32.4 % 4059
Donna Tarpinian ()
 
35.5 % 4455
Joe Freye ()
 
31.2 % 3906
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 118
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
Sun Prairie Area School Board MemberBack to Top
David Hoekstra ()
 
33.4 % 6981
Caren Diedrich ()
 
34.1 % 7122
Steven Schroeder ()
 
31.5 % 6594
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 214
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
Belleville School Board MemberBack to Top
Angie Edge ()
 
25.3 % 762
Brad Peterson ()
 
23.6 % 710
Marian K. Viney ()
 
26.3 % 792
Jill Remy ()
 
23.6 % 710
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 33
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Evansville School Board MemberBack to Top
Keith Hennig ()
 
0.0 % 0
Jane Schwartz Oberdorf ()
 
0.0 % 0
Eric Busse ()
 
0.0 % 0
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Barneveld School Board Member from Village of BarneveldBack to Top
Tadd J. Owens ()
 
37.5 % 3
Lori Parks ()
 
62.5 % 5
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Barneveld School Board Member from Town of BrighamBack to Top
Randy Oimoen ()
 
100.0 % 9
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Area School Board MemberBack to Top
Jan Berg ()
 
55.9 % 4176
Brian Coker ()
 
43.4 % 3244
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 57
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Barneveld School Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Amy Hugill ()
 
100.0 % 9
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Area School Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Noah Roberts ()
 
68.0 % 5452
Charyn Grandau ()
 
31.4 % 2517
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 54
100% of Precincts Reporting (21 of 21)
DeForest Area School Board Member Village of WindsorBack to Top
Steve Tenpas ()
 
99.3 % 4506
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 3Back to Top
Dean Loumos ()
 
98.9 % 68529
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.1 % 734
100% of Precincts Reporting (128 of 128)
Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 4Back to Top
James L. Howard ()
 
99.0 % 68568
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.0 % 693
100% of Precincts Reporting (128 of 128)
Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 5Back to Top
TJ Mertz ()
 
98.8 % 67948
WRITE-IN ()
 
1.2 % 801
100% of Precincts Reporting (128 of 128)
Middleton Cross Plains Area School Board Member Area IBack to Top
Kelly Kalscheur ()
 
99.5 % 10728
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 55
100% of Precincts Reporting (23 of 23)
Oregon School Board Member Area IBack to Top
Dan Krause ()
 
29.9 % 3253
Krista Flanagan ()
 
45.6 % 4964
Uriah Carpenter ()
 
24.0 % 2614
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 57
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Middleton Cross Plains Area School Board Member Area IIIBack to Top
Kurt Karbusicky ()
 
99.5 % 10335
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 51
100% of Precincts Reporting (23 of 23)
Middleton Cross Plains Area School Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Todd Smith ()
 
99.5 % 10359
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 52
100% of Precincts Reporting (23 of 23)
River Valley School Board Member Area #3Back to Top
Paul E. Cummings ()
 
100.0 % 4
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waterloo School Board Member Area #3Back to Top
Tim Schultz ()
 
97.8 % 44
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waterloo School Board Member Area #4Back to Top
Debra L. Stein ()
 
97.6 % 40
WRITE-IN ()
 
2.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School Board Member Area #6Back to Top
Sara Young ()
 
100.0 % 4
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School Board Member Area #9Back to Top
John D. Bettinger ()
 
100.0 % 4
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sauk Prairie School Board MemberBack to Top
Richard R. Talmage ()
 
99.3 % 440
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Sauk Prairie School Board MemberBack to Top
Ryan P. Jesberger ()
 
99.2 % 479
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Verona Area School Board Member Portion 2Back to Top
Amy Almond ()
 
99.1 % 6227
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.9 % 58
100% of Precincts Reporting (21 of 21)
Waunakee Community School Board MemberBack to Top
Gary F. Epping ()
 
99.5 % 5774
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Waunakee Community School Board MemberBack to Top
Jack Heinemann ()
 
52.3 % 4776
David Boetcher ()
 
47.3 % 4319
WRITE-IN ()
 
0.5 % 45
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Town of Vienna Ref, re: appointing town clerkBack to Top
Yes ()
 
66.5 % 412
No ()
 
33.5 % 208
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Mt. Horeb Ref, re: purchasingBack to Top
Yes ()
 
63.1 % 2042
No ()
 
36.9 % 1192
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Monona Grove Ref, re: exceed revenue limitBack to Top
Yes ()
 
61.4 % 5015
No ()
 
38.6 % 3154
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTSBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
67.1 % 235539
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  350950
100% of Precincts Reporting (216 of 216)

Last Updated On: 4/14/2016 11:27:53 AM